ISWA STATE FINALS

Below you will find a list of our athletes that either won ISWA Folkstyle, Freestyle, Greco State or came home with a medal for All-State honors finishing in the Top 8.  The ISWA State Tournament Series is the premier age-group state event.

2018

Folkstyle State

‪Brayden Lowery – Junior 120 lbs – STATE CHAMPION
Mason Poe – Bantam 90 lbs – STATE CHAMPION
Jackson McCurdy – Intermediate 87 lbs – 2nd Place
Andrew Stuck – Schoolboy 136 lbs – 3rd Place
Zach Wilson – Schoolboy 105 lbs – 4th Place
Bryce Lowery – Schoolboy 91 lbs – 5th Place
Lorenzo Salazar – Junior 170 lbs – 6th Place
Eli Baker – Bantam 60 lbs – 7th Place
Kallen Stahley – Intermediate 70 lbs – 7th Place
Jimmy Stuck – Novice 105 lbs – 7th Place 

Freestyle State

Brayden Lowery- Junior 120 lbs – STATE CHAMPION
Bryce Lowery – Schoolboy 87 lbs – STATE CHAMPION
Alec Viduya – Junior 145 lbs – 2nd Place
Peyton Schoettle – Novice 60 lbs – 2nd Place
Jimmy Stuck – Novice 105 lbs – 4th Place
Alex Plahitko – Novice 85 lbs – 5th Place
Tyce Freije – Junior 152 lbs – 6th Place
Ashton Brandon – Cadet 126 lbs – 7th Place
Andrew Stuck – Schoolboy 136 lbs – 8th Place
Will May – Novice 80 lbs – 8th Place

 

Greco State

Brayden Lowery – Junior 120 lbs – 2nd Place
Bryce Lowery – Schoolboy 87 lbs – 2nd Place
Zach Wilson – Schoolboy 106 lbs – 4th Place
Jimmy Stuck – Novice 105 lbs – 5th Place
Andrew Stuck – Schoolboy 136 lbs – 6th Place
Jack May – Bantam 45 lbs – 7th Place
Will May – Novice 80 lbs – 8th Place

2017

Folkstyle State

  • Peyton Schoettle – Intermediate 50 lbs – STATE CHAMPION
  • Kallen Stahley – Bantam 65 lbs – 2nd Place
  • Hayden Watson – Schoolboy 91 lbs – 2nd Place
  • Elijah Mahan – Cadet 170 lbs – 2nd Place
  • William Vander Luitgaren – Intermediate 65 lbs – 3rd Place
  • Ashton Brandon – Schoolboy 112 lbs – 7th Place
  • David Page – Cadet 145 lbs – 8th Place
  • Hunter Miller – Junior 145 lbs – 8th Place
  • Jack May – Bantam 40 lbs – 8th Place

Freestyle State

  • Alec Viduya – Cadet 126 lbs – STATE CHAMPION
  • Elijah Mahan – Cadet 170 lbs – 2nd Place
  • Hayden Watson – Schoolboy 98 lbs – 2nd Place
  • Ashton Brandon – Schoolboy 112 lbs – 4th Place
  • Jef Waugh – Novice 120 lbs – 4th Place
  • Tyce Freije – Cadet 138 lbs – 5th Place
  • David Himes – Bantam 55 lbs – 6th Place
  • Spencer Fears – Junior 220 lbs – 6th Place
  • Sam Hansen – Junior 182 lbs – 7th Place
  • Sam Slivka – Cadet 113 lbs – 8th Place

Greco State

  • Hayden Watson – Schoolboy 98 lbs – 3rd Place